what is a course of conduct?
[…] Is course of performance parol evidence?

The UCC Approach Under Section 2-202 of the UCC, a course of dealing, a usage of trade, or a course of performance can be introduced as evidence to explain or supplement any written contract for the sale of goods.

Find a legal form in minutes

Browse US Legal Forms’ largest database of 85k state and industry-specific legal forms.

Course of Conduct Law and Legal Definition

According to 18 USCS § 2266 [Title 18. Crimes and Criminal Procedure Part i. Crimes Chapter 110a.Domestic Violence and Stalking] course of conduct means “a pattern of conduct composed of 2 or more acts, evidencing a continuity of purpose.”

image