what is a course of conduct?
[…] A course of conduct can include the following behavior (done directly or indirectly and by any action, method, or by any device):

What are the elements of the Code of conduct?

course of conduct (2) Course of conduct .— The term “course of conduct” means a pattern of conduct composed of 2 or more acts, evidencing a continuity of purpose.

What do you mean by Code of conduct?

Course of Conduct Law and Legal Definition According to 18 USCS § 2266 [Title 18. Crimes and Criminal Procedure Part i. Crimes Chapter 110a.Domestic Violence and Stalking] course of conduct means “a pattern of conduct composed of 2 or more acts, evidencing a continuity of purpose.” Legal Definition list Coupons Coupon Yield Coupon Bond

What is an example of a conduct?

Conduct means to direct, particularly a meeting or a group of musicians. An example of conduct is to lead a meeting. An example of conduct is to lead an orchestra.