According to California Law Section 23103 “A person who drives a vehicle upon a highway in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of perso
[…] How to Get Out of Reckless Driving TicketIgnore the Reckless Driving Charge. It's a choice, but it's not a good one. ... Send a letter. The next approach you might take to handling your case is to send a letter to the court. ... Appear by yourself. ... Hire a lawyer to fight the reckless driving charge.
Reckless driving is one of the more serious moving violations, and carries far more weight than just a simple traffic ticket. Reckless driving is a criminal offense and if convicted of it, it will go on your criminal record and affect you in multiple other ways.
According to California Law Section 23103 “A person who drives a vehicle upon a highway in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.” Contact the Los Angeles traffic ticket attorneys at Fight My Ticket today for a free consultation. Fill out the form or call us at 1-800-655-7505.
When you’re accused of reckless driving, you have options. One of the first choices you need to make is how you’re going to handle the case.